UNITED STATES
[…] If a Borrower now or hereafter has any claim against the Bank giving rise to any such right of setoff or similar right, such Borrower agrees not to assert such claim as a defense or right of setoff with respect to such Borrower’s Obligations under the Credit Documents or otherwise, and to instead assert any such claim, if such Borrower so elects to assert such claim, in a separate proceeding against the Bank and not as a part of any proceeding or as a defense to any claim initiated by the Bank to enforce any of the Bank’s rights under any of the Credit Documents.

 

8.10                           Collateral Protection Act Notice.  The following notice is given pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 427.120:  “UNLESS YOU PROVIDE EVIDENCE OF THE INSURANCE COVERAGE REQUIRED BY YOUR AGREEMENT WITH US, WE MAY PURCHASE INSURANCE AT YOUR EXPENSE TO PROTECT OUR INTERESTS IN YOUR COLLATERAL.  THIS INSURANCE MAY, BUT NEED NOT, PROTECT YOUR INTERESTS.  THE COVERAGE THAT WE PURCHASE MAY NOT PAY ANY CLAIM THAT YOU MAKE OR ANY CLAIM THAT IS MADE AGAINST YOU IN CONNECTION WITH THE COLLATERAL.  YOU MAY LATER CANCEL ANY INSURANCE PURCHASED BY US, BUT ONLY AFTER PROVIDING EVIDENCE THAT YOU HAVE OBTAINED INSURANCE AS REQUIRED BY OUR AGREEMENT.  IF WE PURCHASE INSURANCE FOR THE COLLATERAL, YOU WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE COSTS OF THAT INSURANCE, INCLUDING THE INSURANCE PREMIUM, INTEREST AND ANY OTHER CHARGES WE MAY IMPOSE IN CONNECTION WITH THE PLACEMENT OF THE INSURANCE, UNTIL THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE CANCELLATION OR EXPIRATION OF THE INSURANCE.  THE COSTS OF THE INSURANCE MAY BE ADDED TO YOUR TOTAL OUTSTANDING BALANCE OR OBLIGATION.  THE COSTS OF THE INSURANCE MAY BE MORE THAN THE COST OF INSURANCE YOU MAY BE ABLE TO OBTAIN ON YOUR OWN.”

 

8.11                           Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.047 Statement.  The following statement is given pursuant to Mo. Rev.